Non-Immigrant Visas

 

Non-Immigrant Visas
Non – Immigrant Visa Category “B” : Those who wish to conduct business (Business)/ or work (Working)/ or work as teacher (Teaching) in Thailand. [please check]
Non – Immigrant Visa Category “ED” : Those who wish to study or do internship in Thailand. [please check]
Non – Immigrant Visa Category “M” : Those who wish to work as a film-producer, journalist or reporter. [please check]
Non – Immigrant Visa Category “O” : Those who wish to stay with family in Thailand (Thai Family) or wish to do volunteering work with the state enterprises or social welfare organizations in Thailand (Volunteering). [please check]
Non – Immigrant Visa Category “O-A” (long stay) : Those age 50 years and over who wish to stay in Thailand for a period of not exceeding 1 year without the intention of working. Employment of any kind is strictly prohibited. [please check]
Non – Immigrant Visa Category “O-X” (long stay) : Those age 50 years and over who wish to stay in Thailand for a period of not exceeding 10 year without the intention of working. Holder of this type of visa is allowed to stay in Thailand for 5 years each time (total 10 years). Employment of any kind is strictly prohibited. [please check]

Featured Videos

Office Hours & Address

  • Chancery (1024 Wisconsin Ave NW Washington DC 20007)
    M - F 9:00 am - 12:30 pm
    & 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Consular Office (2300 Kalorama Rd NW Washington DC 20008)
    M - F 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

    Thai Embassy's Public Holiday

Upcoming Embassy’s Holidays

loading..

Thai Time/ U.S. Time

17-Dec-201717-Dec-2017

  • Today Visit: 1,303
  • Total Visit: 2,946,299
Since June 7th, 2015